Student Achievers

 

STUDENT ACHIEVERS

 


 

Activities

Level (Cluster/Regional/ National)

No. of students Selected

Names of Achievers

Next stage of Participation

 

Science Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

Math’s Olympiad

22 (PRMO)

1

0

Regional

 

Cyber Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

Green Olympiad

52

0

0

 

 

IGBC Green Building Contest

Registration has been done

 

 

 

 

National Sc. Congress

5

0

0

0

 

Sc. Exhibition

Yet to be done

 

 

 

 

National Social Sc. Exh.

Cluster – 45(2017-18)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cluster Level -44 (2018-19)

03,

02,

NIL

 

 

 

 

Going to participated on 17/08/2018 and 18/08/2018 at KV NSG Manesar.

Sahil Kaushik,  Swati Sharma, Anjali Rawat, were selected in 2017-18

03 Students were selected for Regional Level. 02 students were selected for National Level in 2017-18

 

Youth Parliament

 

 

 

 

 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

50

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

 

Scout & Guides

1.      RastrapatiPuraskar

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

2.      RajyaPuraskar

04- Scout (2017-18)

 

01 Scout (2018-19)

04 selected (2017-18)

01 (2018-19)

 

 

Rashtrapati Puraskar

 

3.      Golden Arrow

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Games & Sports

 

level

 

Event

No. of students

Remarks

 

SGFI

 

Swimming

02

Yet to participate

 

National Level

 

Swimming,Volleyball, Badminton, Judo, Taekwondo, Chess

02

 

 

Regional Level

 

Swimming,Volleyball, Badminton, Judo, Taekwondo, Chess, Athletics, Yoga, Skating

10

 

 

State Level

 

 

 

 

 

Other

CMP ( Cluster Level CCA and Sports Meet)

CCA Events: Group Dance, English Group Song, Hindi English Poem Recitation, Hindi English Story Telling, Rangoli Competition, Best out of waste

28

Achievers:

IInd Position in- Group Song ,Group Dance and Hindi story telling,

3rd position in- Hindi poem recitation and Rangoli.

Sports Achievers- Students bagged 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes in various events. 

 

 

             

 

               

 

 

(ii) ACTIVITIES OUTSIDE THE KVS

S No

Name of Activity

Name of Agency

No of Students participated

Position

Names  of Achievers

Remarks

1

SPORTS

Inter State

02

03 Gold

05 Silver

Priyanshu Mahajan, Divya Mahajan

 

2

CULTURAL

 

 

 

 

 

3

SCIENTIFIC

 

 

 

 

 

4

ANY OTHER (Eg: International events)

Municipal corporation Faridabad

 

1st in City

KV No.3., Faridabad

Certificate of appreciation was received for Outstanding Performance Towards Cleanliness and best Services under Swachh Bharat Mission.

 

                (iii) ALUMNI

Ø  Outstanding Alumni (Alumni who has recognition at local/state/National/International level in different fields-Cultural,Technical,scientific,medicine,political,administrative etc)

 

S No

Name of Alumni

Qualification

Field of working

Designation

Contact Number

Remarks

01

Kavita Malhotra

BDS, Manav Rachna Dental College, Faridabad

 

 

H.No – 526, Sec-48, HBC, Faridabad

 

9971861868

 

02

Muskan Gupta

B. Tech  (CSE)- Echelon

 

 

D/78, SGM Nagar

NIT Faridabad

9718039895

 

03

Manish Grover

 

 

 

 

 

B.Com (Dayal Singh CIG)- Eve

 

 

H.No 3502, Block- A, SGM Nagar, Faridabad

 

04

Kunal Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

Business

 

 

5J/27 B, faridabad