Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO3,NH-IV FARIDABAD
 

K.V.NO.3 FARIDABAD

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION  2016- 17

S.No.

DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAME

SIGNATURE

 

1

EXAMINATION

Ms. KAVITA HOON   (I/C)       

Ms. SANTOSH DEEWAN

Mr. RAJESHWAR             

Mrs. MANJU DADWAL

Mrs. AMITA RAI

Mr. BHIM SINGH                    

 

2

ADMISSION

Ms. ENA KAPOOR      (I/C)         

Ms. NIDHI UPADHAYAY

Ms. DEEPIKA ANAND

 

3

TIME TABLE

Ms. SANTOSH DEEWAN   (I/C) 

Ms. ENA KAPOOR

Ms. MANJU SINGH DADWAL

 

4

CCA

Mr. K.R.MEENA    (Coordinator)

Mr. SUDHIR KUMAR(Assistant Coordinator)

 

5

DISCIPLINE

Mr. KRISHAN PAL   (I/C) 

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA

Ms. SAIRA TAJDAR

Mr. SUDHIR KUMAR 

Mrs. KUSUM KAUL   

 

6

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

Ms. ENA KAPOOR  (I/C)        

Ms. ANIMA PANDEY  

Ms. AMITA RAI   

Mr. VISHNU DUTT

 

7

EXCURSION

Mr. RAJESHWAR    (I/C)  
Ms. DEEPIKA ANAND

 

8

MAINTENANCE

CIVIL

AND

ELECTRICAL

Mr. VISHNU DUTT  (I/C)        

Ms. SANTOSH DEEWAN

Ms. ENA KAPOOR          

Ms. RANJANA SAXENA

 

9

CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION OF THE VIDYALAYA

Ms. NIDHI UPADHAYAY  (I/C)

Ms. ENA KAPOOR

Dr. SUDHIR KUMAR

Ms. RANJANA SAXENA

Ms. AMITA RAI

Ms. VANDANA SHARMA

TGT (ENGLISH)

 

10

MEDICAL CHECK UP OF STUDENTS

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA  (I/C)                                

Ms. AMITA RAI

Ms. VANDANA SHARMA

 

11

LIBRARY

Ms. AMITA RAI               ( I/C)

Ms. PREM LATA SAMNOL (Chairman )

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA     

Mr. K.R.MEENA               

(TGT) SCIENCE

Ms. MANJU DADWAL     

 

12

RAJ BHASHA

Mr. K.R.MEENA PGT (HINDI)

 

13

FURNITURE

Mr. SUDHIR KUMAR   (I/C)

Mr. VISHNU DUTT

 

14

FIRST AID

Ms. SAIRA TAJDAR   (I/C )

Mr. KRISHAN PAL

Ms. KUSUM KAUL

 

15

EXHIBITIONS

Mr. RAJESHWAR    (I/C)  

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA    

Ms. NIDHI UPADHYAY

Ms. SAIRA TAJDAR

TGT (SCIENCE)

 

16

E -CTLT

Ms. NIDHI UPADHYAY    ( I/C )

Mr. RAJESHWAR

Ms. SAIRA TAJDAR

 

17

WEBSITE

Ms. NIDHI UPADHYAY    (I/C)

Ms. SAIRA TAJDAR

Ms. NEELU KHANNA

 

18

OFFICE

Mr. ONKAR SINGH   ( I/C)

Mrs. DISHA ARORA

 

19

 

 

AEP

 

Ms. ANIMA PANDEY (I/C)

TGT (SCIENCE)

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA    

Dr. SUDHIR KUMAR

 

 

 

20

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

Ms. KAVITA HOON (I/C)

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA    

Ms. ANIMA PANDAY

Ms. KUSUM KAUL

 

21

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Mr. VISHNU DUTT  (I/C)       

Ms. NIDHI UPADHYAY 

Ms. RANJANA SAXENA

Mr. KRISHAN PAL

Ms. VANDANA SHARMA

Mr. ENA KAPOOR

COOPTED MEMBER OF DEPARTMENT CONCERNED

 

22

GRIEVANCES & SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

Mr. K.R.MEENA             

Ms. SAIRA TAJDAR

Ms. NEELU KHANNA

 

23

VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE

Ms. SEEMA SHARMA   

Ms. VANDANA SHARMA

Mr. K.R.MEENA             

Ms. ANIMA PANDAY

 

24

ALUMNI, QUIZ  & CAREER COUSELLING(STUDENT WELFARE

Mr. RAJESHWAR    (I/C)
Ms. SANTOSH DEEWAN

Ms. NIDHI UPADHYAY

 

 

                                                   

                                                            

                                                                                                                        PRINCIPAL